Officers

Clayton G. Brocious…………………………………………………Worshipful Master    


Fredericke F. Wienecke……………………….......……...…Senior Warden                    

         

John L. Takach, Jr., PM………………………………………….Junior Warden johntakach@lakeerielodge347.com    

         

Edward W. Steele, PM…………………………………………….Treasurer         

      

Richard A. Killian, PM………………………………….......………Secretary  crikbed@gmail.com


Brian R. Page, PM............................................Assistant Secretary  brianpage@lakeerielodge347.com

     

Robert L. Crowe, Sr., PM…………………………………………Trustee

Lyell P. Cook, PM………………………….................………..Trustee

Richard B. Wheeler, PM………………………………….....…..Trustee

Michael A. Goebel, PM............................Representative in the Grand Lodge goebel119@gmail.com  

John L. Takach, Jr., PM……...………Substitute Representative in the GL  brianpage@lakeerielodge347.com



Appointed Officers

D. Scott Green, PM…..……………………………............Chaplain

Dallas Church………..………………………………….Senior Deacon    dallaschurch@lakeerielodge347.com  

Brian Woodward….………………..……………………….Junior Deacon      

John P. Hayden……..………..………………………..Pursuivant

Dean C. Roney………………………………..………Senior M. of C.

Marlay Shallenberger.………………………………………………..Junior M. of C.

John H. Downey, PM………………………….…………………….Tyler

 

District Deputy Grand Master

Peter M.Kraus, PM

 

Committee on Instruction

                 Robert L. Crowe, Sr., PM                   J. Robert Taylor, PM                  

                 Lyell P. Cook, PM                    David P. Cassell, PM             

        

 

Committee on Masonic Education

Lyell P. Cook, PM

 

Committee on Visitation

Clayton G. Brocious           Fredericke F. Wienecke

 

Boy Scout Laison

Robert L. Crowe, Sr., PM


Pennsylvania Youth Foundation Representative

                                                            J. Robert Taylor, PM

 

District Chairman on Masonic Education

                                                            Richard K. Hiles, PM

 

Principal for the 24th Masonic District School of Instruction

                                                          Michael J. Stafford, PM

 

Masonic Blood Bank Chairman

                                                          Richard B. Wheeler, PM

 

Temple Committee

David P. Cassell, PM    Richard B. Wheeler, PM    Robert L. Crowe, Sr., PM

                         J. Robert Taylor, PM    Richard G. Winston          Richard N. Brozell


ALMONER

Edward W. Steele, PM

Comments